Ryback

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ryback Allen Reeves (born Ryan Allen Reeves)
Ring Names
  • Ryback ( April 6, 2012 - Present )
  • Skip Sheffield ( September 10, 2009 - April 5, 2012 )
  • Ryback ( December 16, 2008 - September 9, 2009 )
  • Ryan Reeves ( September 1, 2005 - May 9, 2008 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 291 lbs (132 kg) ( October 6, 2011 - Present )
  • 283 lbs (128 kg) ( October 5, 2011 )
Born November 10, 1981 (age 39)
Birth Place Las Vegas, Nevada
Billed From
  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Nicknames The Big Guy; Big Hungry; The Human Wrecking Ball

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 August 8, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 7, 2010 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 23, 2010 May 28, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW December 16, 2008 July 2, 2010
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW March 1, 2006 December 12, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 10, 2016 Present
Face November 10, 2014 February 9, 2016
Heel April 8, 2013 November 9, 2014
Face April 6, 2012 April 7, 2013
Heel October 15, 2008 April 5, 2012
Images
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Sep 2009
Sep 2009
Dec 2008
Dec 2008
Mar 2006
Mar 2006
Finishers
  • Shell Shocked - Cradle Suplex into a Running Horizontal Muscle Buster ( April 6, 2012 - Present )
  • Big Guy Splash - Diving Splash ( March 29, 2015 - Present )
  • Over the Shoulder Boulder Holder - Backpack Stunner ( September 10, 2009 - April 5, 2012 )
  • Lariat ( September 10, 2009 - April 5, 2012 )
  • Silverback Attack - Vertical Suplex Powerslam ( September 1, 2005 - May 9, 2008 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Feeding Time" by The Big Guy feat. DRW - Single ( August 26, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Meat on the Table" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 13, 2012 - May 1, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Meat on the Perfect Table" by Jim Johnston - with Curtis Axel - Team ( March 31, 2014 - August 26, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Meat" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 6, 2012 - August 10, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "We Are One" by 12 Stones - with The Nexus - Team ( June 7, 2010 - August 18, 2010 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship

Heroes and Legends Wrestling

  • 1 HLW Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship

Rockand Roll Wrestling

  • 1 RRW Championship

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with Pat Buck)
Other Accomplishments
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - Shocker of the Year (as member of the Nexus)
  • 2012 WWE Slammy Award - Newcomer of the Year
  • 2012 WWE Slammy Award - Crowd Chant of the Year ("Feed Me More!")
  • 2012 WWE Slammy Award - #Trending Now (#FeedMeMore)
  • 2014 WWE Slammy Award - Match of the Year (Team Cena vs. Team Authority, Traditional Elimination Match at Survivor Series)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2010 - The Nexus vs. WWE, as member of the Nexus)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2010 - as member of the Nexus)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Paul Heyman
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top