Pro Wrestler Profile - Alex Silva

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alexandre Freitas
Ring Names
  • Alex Silva ( November 15, 2011 - Present)
  • Sean Simmons ( January 1, 2004 - November 14, 2011)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born January 23, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Billed From
  • Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Nicknames Loose Cannon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 1, 2004 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 26, 2012 June 5, 2013
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 17, 2010 June 5, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 17, 2010 June 5, 2013
Images
Nov 2010
Nov 2010
Finishers
  • Silva Surfer - Running Knee Smash ( November 17, 2010 - Present)
  • Lariato - Lariat ( November 17, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sacrifice" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 26, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sound of Madness" by Shinedown - Single ( November 17, 2010 - June 5, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 CRW Quebec Champion

Montreal Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MWF Tag Team Championship (with Mike Bailey)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Sam Shaw)
  • 3 OVW Television Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gut Check Winner

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team GutCheck - Dexter Lumis / Samuel Shaw ( October 30, 2012 - April 3, 2013)
  • Speedball Gorillas - Mike Bailey ( March 13, 2010 - June 20, 2009)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top