Pro Wrestler Profile - James Dudley

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Dudley
Ring Names
  • James Dudley ( January 1, 1953 - Present)
Born May 12, 1919
Died January 4, 2002 (aged 82)

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 1, 1953 - May 24, 1984)
  • Manager ( January 1, 1963 - May 24, 1984)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 24, 1963 May 24, 1984
Images
Jan 1963
Jan 1963

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1994, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top