Pro Wrestler Profile - Freddie Blassie

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Frederick Kenneth Blassie
Ring Names
  • Freddie Blassie ( January 1, 1935 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born February 8, 1918
Died June 2, 2003 (aged 85)
Birth Place St. Louis, Missouri
Billed From
  • St. Louis, Missouri
Nicknames Classy

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 1, 1974 - December 31, 1986)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1935 - October 10, 1974)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 28, 1971 December 31, 1986
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 17, 1948 December 28, 1973
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 3, 1963 January 3, 1965
Images
Jan 1974
Jan 1974
Sep 1948
Sep 1948

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1994, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top