Scorpio Sky

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Schuyler Andrews
Ring Names
  • Scorpio Sky ( March 29, 2013 - Present )
  • Mason Andrews ( June 28, 2012 - March 28, 2013 )
  • Scorpio Sky ( June 19, 2002 - June 27, 2012 )
  • Gallinero Tres ( June 19, 2002 - October 29, 2005 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born April 2, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Southern California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 19, 2002 - Present )
  • MMA Fighter ( August 24, 2014 - March 8, 2015 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW January 8, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY June 19, 2002 October 28, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 29, 2017 October 15, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 28, 2012 April 4, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG July 26, 2003 December 1, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 21, 2006 September 7, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 21, 2021 Present
Face January 8, 2019 April 20, 2021
Heel December 16, 2017 January 7, 2019
Face July 26, 2003 December 15, 2017
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Jul 2003
Jul 2003
Finishers
  • Blackout - Lifting DDT ( June 19, 2002 - Present )
  • Fatal Answer - Spinning Headlock Elbow Drop onto the knee + Jumping Neckbreaker ( June 19, 2002 - Present )
  • Triangle Choke ( June 19, 2002 - Present )
  • VHS - Firemen's Carry into Brainbuster ( June 19, 2002 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Reach for the Sky" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( January 8, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "SCU" by VexTëmper feat. Christopher Daniels & Scorpio Sky - with S.C.U. - Team ( January 8, 2019 - March 10, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "Modest (2012 Remix - Instrumental)" by Jeff Hardy - Single ( June 28, 2012 - April 4, 2013 )
  • Theme Song “New Generation” by Scorpions - Single ( July 30, 2010 - December 1, 2012 )
  • Theme Song “It's a Fight” by Three 6 Mafia - Single ( October 1, 2007 - July 29, 2010 )
  • Theme Song “Alien Nation” by Scorpions - Single ( July 26, 2003 - September 30, 2007 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Frankie Kazarian)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Frankie Kazarian)
  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG Tag Team Championship (with Quicksilver)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 2 RPW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Adenaline Unleashed

  • 1 Adenaline Unleashed Championship

All Pro Wrestling (Los Angeles)

  • 1 APW-LA Lightweight Championship

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 2 AWS Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 AWS Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 AWS Tag Team Championship (with Quicksilver)

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood

  • 1 CWFH Heritage Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 MAV/UWN Television Championship

Enterprise Wrestling Association

  • 1 EWA Heavyweight Championship

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Heavyweight Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Ringmaster Championship
  • 1 WC Sideshow Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • RPW Revolution J Tournament Winner (2004)
  • RPW Rookie of the Year (2003)
  • RPW Tag Team of the Year (2003 - with Quicksilver)
  • CWFH Be The Star Television Tournament Winner (2011)
  • Bar Wrestling Trios Tournament Winner (2019 - with Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)
  • M1W New Years Day Cup Winner (2011)
  • EWF Wrestler of the Year (2009)
  • Jesse Hernandez Award (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Ethan Page & Scorpio Sky - Ethan Page ( March 29, 2021 - Present )
  • SoCal Uncensored - Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian ( December 16, 2017 - March 10, 2021 )
  • Wakanda Vice - Eric Watts ( August 23, 2018 - September 4, 2019 )
  • The Dynasty - Joey Ryan ( August 6, 2010 - April 21, 2012 )
  • Aerial Excitement - Mr. Excitement ( April 19, 2009 - January 15, 2010 )
  • Dark and Lovely - Human Tornado ( June 2, 2004 - October 21, 2006 )
  • Aerial Express - Quicksilver ( December 22, 2012 - August 19, 2006 )
  • The Dynasty - Joey Ryan , Chris Bosh, Scott Lost ( July 16, 2006 - January 13, 2007 )
  • Los Gallineros - Joey Ryan , Gallinero III, Gallinero IV ( December 22, 2002 - October 25, 2006 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top