Pro Wrestler Profile - Johnny

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan Vincent Jeter
Ring Names
  • Jayden Jeter ( January 23, 2008 - March 19, 2008)
  • Johnny Jeter ( February 14, 2007 - January 22, 2008)
  • Johnny ( January 23, 2006 - February 13, 2007)
  • Johnny Jeter ( July 23, 2002 - January 22, 2006)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 218 lbs (99 kg)
Born December 14, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • San Diego, California
Nicknames Thrillseeker

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 23, 2002 - March 19, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 14, 2007 March 19, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 23, 2006 December 19, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 23, 2002 May 31, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 3, 2005 March 19, 2008
Face July 23, 2002 August 2, 2005
Images
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • Johnny Go Round - 540 Kick ( July 23, 2002 - March 19, 2008)
  • High Spirits - with Spirit Squad - 5-man Sky Lift Slam ( January 23, 2006 - November 27, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Team Spirit" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Team ( January 30, 2006 - December 4, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Bad H.S. Band" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Team ( January 23, 2006 - January 29, 2006)
  • Theme Song “Remedy” by Cold - Single ( July 23, 2002 - May 31, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Spirit Squad - Freebird Rule)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Matt Cappotelli)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top