Pro Wrestler Profile - Caylen Croft

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kris Pavone
Ring Names
  • Caylen Croft ( December 16, 2008 - November 19, 2010)
  • Chris Cage ( January 1, 2001 - December 15, 2008)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 210 lbs (95 kg)
Born May 2, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Youngstown, Ohio
Billed From
  • Youngstown, Ohio

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2001 - November 19, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown February 17, 2010 November 19, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW December 16, 2008 November 11, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW December 1, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW March 2, 2002 November 5, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 26, 2010 November 19, 2010
Heel December 16, 2008 July 25, 2010
Images
Dec 2008
Dec 2008
Finishers
  • Croft Buster - Fireman's Carry Double Knee Gutbuster ( December 16, 2008 - November 19, 2010)
  • Diving Crossbody ( March 2, 2002 - November 19, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "White Noise" by KPM Music - with Trent Barreta - Team ( January 29, 2009 - November 19, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (1 with Trent Barreta, 1 with Curt Hawkins)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (3 with Tank Toland, 1 with Mike Mizanin)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top