Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dean Mathew Roll
Ring Names
  • Shark Boy (July 18, 1997 - Present)
  • Dean Baldwin (February 19, 2002 - April 14, 2003)
  • El Piranha (May 3, 1997 - August 22, 1997)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born January 28, 1975 (age 45)
Birth Place Dayton, Ohio
Billed From
  • The Deep Blue Sea

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler (May 3, 1997 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDYMay 3, 1997Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNAJuly 31, 2002June 26, 2015
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCWJune 7, 1999March 29, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
FaceJune 7, 1999Present
Images
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Jul 2002
Jul 2002
Jun 1999
Jun 1999
Finishers
  • Chummer - Stunner (January 17, 2008 - Present)
  • D.S.D. - Deep Sea Drop - Diamond Dust (June 7, 1999 - January 16, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stone Cold Fish" by Dale Oliver - Single (January 17, 2008 - Present)
  • Theme Song "You Can Run" by Billy Kidman - Single (July 31, 2002 - January 16, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atlantic Pro Wrestling

  • 2 APW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Blue Water Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BWCW Cruiserweight Championship

Buckeye Pro Wrestling

  • 2 BPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 BPW Team Championship (with Cody Hawk)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Tag Team Championship (with Rocco Abruzzi)

Hardcore Championship Wrestling

  • 1 HCW Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 3 HWA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 HWA Heavyweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWA Mid-South Television Championship

Main Event World League

  • 1 MEWL Cruiserweight Championship

Midwest Wrestling Association

  • 1 MWA Light Heavyweight Championship

Mid-West Wrestling Connection

  • 1 MWWC Heavyweight Championship

NWA East / Pro Wrestling eXpress

  • 1 NWA East Television Championship

New Breed Wrestling Association

  • 1 NBWA Heavyweight Championship

New Era Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NEPW Cruiserweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Beyond

  • 2 PWB Heavyweight Championship

Provincial Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship

Real American Wrestling

  • 1 RAW Cruiserweight Championship

Other Titles

  • 1 WPL Cruiserweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • XWF/LPW Hall of Fame induction (Class of 2008)
  • HCW Incredible 8 Tournament Winner
  • POG Glory Cup Winner (2004)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top