Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas William Wilson
Ring Names
  • Nick Gage ( February 13, 1999 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born September 22, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Salt Lake City, Utah
Billed From
  • National Park, New Jersey
Nicknames Fuckin'; The King of Ultraviolence; The Future of Hardcore

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 13, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 10, 2015 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 21, 2021 July 28, 2021
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 9, 2015 July 11, 2015
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW February 13, 1999 December 11, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 24, 2010 September 12, 2010
Promotion BJW April 5, 2000 December 2, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 13, 2009 Present
Face February 13, 1999 June 12, 2009
Images
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
Finishers
  • Chokebreaker - Chokeslam Backbreaker ( February 13, 1999 - Present)
  • Hardcore Drop - Scoop Brainbuster ( February 13, 1999 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Destroyer of Senses" by Shadows Fall - Single ( June 26, 2015 - October 5, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Voodoo" by Godsmack - Single ( April 10, 2015 - July 11, 2015)
  • Theme Song "For Whom the Bell Tolls" by Metallica - Single ( February 13, 1999 - December 11, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 4 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CZW Iron Man Championship
  • 4 CZW World Tag Team Championship (1 with Zandig, 2 with Nate Hatred, 1 with Justice Pain)
  • 2 CZW Ultraviolent Underground Championship
  • 1 CZW Interpromotional Hardcore Championship

Big Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BJW Tag Team Championship (with Zandig)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 2 GCW World Championship

Horror Slam Wrestling

  • 1 Horror Slam Deathmatch Championship

IPW Hardcore Wrestling

  • 1 IPW Tag Team Championship (with Justice Pain)

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWA Mid-South Strong Style Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Heavyweight Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Necro Butcher)

On Point Wrestling

  • 1 OPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CZW Hall of Fame induction (2009)
  • CZW Tournament of Death V Winner (2006)
  • CZW/wXw Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest Winner (2010)
  • GCW Tournament of Survival II Winner (2017)
  • GCW Nick Gage Invitational Ultraviolent Tournament 4 Winner (2019)
  • IWA Mid-South King of the Deathmatch Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The New H8 Club - Matt Tremont ( July 29, 2018 - December 26, 2019)
  • Nerder Death Kill - Thomas Santell ( July 1, 2019 - December 12, 2019)
  • The H8 Club - Nate Hatred ( October 28, 2017 - December 30, 2017)
  • The H8 Club - Nate Hatred ( February 28, 2001 - December 11, 2010)
  • The H8 Club - Justice Pain ( January 8, 2005 - October 14, 2006)
  • The Forefathers of CZW - Eddie Kingston, Justice Pain, Zandig, Lobo ( June 10, 2006 - August 12, 2006)
  • Justice Pain & Nick Gage - Justice Pain ( April 24, 1999 - July 1, 2000)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top