Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Maki Itō (伊藤 麻希)
Ring Names
  • Maki Itoh ( February 15, 2021 - Present )
  • Maki Ito ( December 11, 2013 - Present )
Weight
  • 160 lbs (73 kg)
Born July 22, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Billed From
  • Fukuoka, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 11, 2013 - Present )
  • Musician ( February 1, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 4, 2017 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW March 7, 2021 March 7, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 7, 2021 Present
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Finishers
  • Ito Special - Texas Cloverleaf ( January 4, 2017 - Present )
  • Flying Big Head - Diving Headbutt ( January 4, 2017 - Present )
  • Boston Crab ( December 15, 2013 - Present )
  • Itoh Royale - Figure-four Jackknife Pin ( January 11, 2020 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Brooklyn the Hole" by Maki Ito - Single ( July 20, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Setsunairo" by Ito Respect-gun - with Mizuki - Team ( April 30, 2017 - July 19, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Setsunairo" by Maki Ito - Single ( December 15, 2013 - April 29, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 6 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling

  • 1 International Princess Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top