Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Aaron Solow
Ring Names
  • Aaron Solow ( June 20, 2014 - Present )
  • Aaron Solo ( October 23, 2009 - July 28, 2017 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born February 4, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place San Francisco, California
Billed From
  • San Francisco, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 23, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 15, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY October 23, 2009 January 31, 2020
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW June 29, 2019 December 8, 2019
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 26, 2013 September 8, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 31, 2021 Present
Face July 15, 2020 March 30, 2021
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Finishers
  • Cradle DDT ( October 23, 2009 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Life I Live" by Nicolas Dubois & Lucas Napoleone - Single ( July 15, 2020 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Combat Wrestling

  • 3 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Jason Cade)

Dojo Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Dojo Pro Black Belt Championship
  • 1 Dojo Pro White Belt Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Ricky Starks)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top