Pro Wrestler Profile - Ricky Starks

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Richard Starks
Ring Names
  • Ricky Starks ( August 7, 2012 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 195 lbs (88 kg)
Born February 21, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Billed From
  • New Orleans, Louisiana
Nicknames Absolute

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 7, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW June 17, 2020 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 30, 2019 January 26, 2020
Promotion INDY October 21, 2012 January 19, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 14, 2012 October 19, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 17, 2020 Present
Images
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Finishers
  • The Buster Keaton - Double Underhook Facebuster ( October 14, 2012 - Present)
  • Roshambo - Sit-Out Dominator ( October 14, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "It's Live" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( June 17, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Touch the Sky" by Kanye West - Single ( October 14, 2012 - January 26, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Father Stretch My Hands (pt. 1)" by Kanye West feat. Kid Cudi - with Aaron Solow - Single ( October 22, 2016 - May 31, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 FTW Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Television Championship

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Unified Championship
  • 1 ACW Televised Championship
  • 1 ACW Hardcore Championship

Dojo Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Dojo Pro White Belt Championship

Imperial Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 IWR Revolutionary Championship

Inspire Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Inspire Pro Championship
  • 1 Inspire Pro Junior Championship
  • 1 Inspire Pro Pure Prestige Championship

NWA Houston

  • 1 NWA Lone Star Junior Heavyweight Championship

VIP Wrestling

  • 1 VIP Tag Team Championship (with Carson)

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Solow)

Xtreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XCW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA World Television Championship Tournament Winner (2020)
  • VIP Tag Team Championship Tournament (2015 - with Carson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team Taz - Brian Cage, Hook, Tazz, Will Hobbs ( July 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Extra Talented - Aaron Solow ( October 22, 2016 - May 31, 2019)
  • Absolute Arrogance - Houston Carson ( April 24, 2015 - June 10, 2016)
  • Stable 97 - ACH, Killah Kash, Shawn Vexx ( July 26, 2015 - November 7, 2015)
  • The Chalmation Sensation - Danny Flamingo ( February 23, 2014 - September 13, 2014)
Managers Tazz

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top