Ricky Starks - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Ricky Starks, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Richard Starks was born in New Orleans, Louisiana on February 21, 1990, and he is currently 34 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for AEW, under the ring name of Ricky Starks.

Currently, he is a member of the team of Ricky Starks & Big Bill.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Richard Starks
  • Ring Names
    • Ricky Starks ( August 7, 2012 - Present)
  • Born February 21, 1990 (age 34)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Billed From
    • New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
  • Weight
    • 195 lbs (88 kg)
  • Nicknames Absolute

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( August 7, 2012 - Present)
    • Commentator ( September 17, 2021 - May 6, 2022)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW June 17, 2020 Present
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 30, 2019 January 26, 2020
    Promotion INDY October 21, 2012 January 19, 2020
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 14, 2012 October 19, 2013
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel July 15, 2023 Present
    Face July 27, 2022 July 14, 2023
    Heel August 7, 2012 July 26, 2022
  • Images
    Jul 2022
    Jul 2022
    Oct 2012
    Oct 2012

  • Finishers
    • The Buster Keaton - Double Underhook Facebuster ( October 14, 2012 - Present)
    • Roshambo - Sitout Dominator ( October 14, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "It's Live" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( June 17, 2020 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Bring It On" by Mikey Rukus - with Team Taz - Team ( August 5, 2020 - July 27, 2022)
    • Theme Song "Touch the Sky" by Kanye West - Single ( October 14, 2012 - January 26, 2020)
    • Theme Song "Father Stretch My Hands (pt. 1)" by Kanye West feat. Kid Cudi - with Aaron Solow - Single ( October 22, 2016 - May 31, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    All Elite Wrestling

    • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Big Bill)
    • 1 FTW Championship

    National Wrestling Alliance

    • 1 NWA World Television Championship

    Anarchy Championship Wrestling

    • 1 ACW Unified Championship
    • 1 ACW Televised Championship
    • 1 ACW Hardcore Championship

    Dojo Pro Wrestling

    • 1 Dojo Pro White Belt Championship

    Imperial Wrestling Revolution

    • 1 IWR Revolutionary Championship

    Inspire Pro Wrestling

    • 1 Inspire Pro Championship
    • 1 Inspire Pro Junior Championship
    • 1 Inspire Pro Pure Prestige Championship

    NWA Houston

    • 1 NWA Lone Star Junior Heavyweight Championship

    VIP Wrestling

    • 1 VIP Tag Team Championship (with Carson)

    WrestleCircus

    • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Solow)

    Xtreme Championship Wrestling

    • 1 XCW Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • AEW Owen Hart Cup Winner (2023 - Men)
    • AEW World Championship Eliminator Tournament Winner (2022)
    • NWA World Television Championship Tournament Winner (2020)
    • VIP Tag Team Championship Tournament (2015 - with Carson)

Relations

Ricky Starks Game Appearances

Ricky starks aew
aew-fight-forever
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top