Bull Dempsey / Bull James

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Smith
Ring Names
  • Bull James ( July 23, 2008 - Present )
  • Bull Dempsey ( September 12, 2013 - November 18, 2017 )
  • Smith James ( June 5, 2010 - June 15, 2013 )
  • Baby Hughie ( September 12, 2008 - March 27, 2010 )
  • Donny Johnson ( August 9, 2008 - November 7, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 300 lbs (136 kg)
Born January 16, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Greenpoint, Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 28, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 5, 2016 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH April 15, 2016 May 19, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 17, 2016 January 14, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 12, 2013 February 5, 2016
Promotion INDY October 28, 2005 June 15, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 12, 2008 September 26, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Finishers
  • Bulldozer - Emerald Flowsion
  • Diving Headbutt
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bull", by CFO$ - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Championship Entertainment

  • 1 ACE Tag Team Champion (with Vince Steele)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Bill Carr)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top