Pro Wrestler Profile - Dr. Luther

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Len Olson
Ring Names
  • Luther ( January 8, 2020 - Present)
  • Dr. Luther ( March 20, 1992 - January 7, 2020)
  • Atomic Punk ( January 29, 1993 - December 25, 1994)
  • The Masked Canadian ( July 16, 1993 - August 4, 1993)
  • Lenny St. Clair ( May 4, 1990 - July 19, 1992)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 251 lbs (114 kg)
Born October 30, 1968 (age 52)
Birth Place Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Billed From
  • Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1988 - Present)
  • Producer ( January 8, 2020 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 8, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY January 1, 1988 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 1, 1988 Present
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Mar 1992
Mar 1992
Finishers
  • Top Rope Powerbomb ( January 1, 1988 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling

  • 2 CRMW Mid-Heavyweight Championship

DOA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 DOA Heavyweight Championship

Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECCW Championship
  • 3 ECCW Tag Team Championship (2 with Incubus, 1 with Juggernaut)

Frontier Martial-Arts Wrestling

  • 1 AWA World Light Heavyweight Championship

Indigenous Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 IWA Heavyweight Championship

North American Wrestling

  • 2 NAW Heavyweight Championship

West Coast Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCCW Heavyweight Championship

Western Canada Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 WCEW Tag Team Championship (with Juggernaut)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top