Pro Wrestler Profile - Jacqueline

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jacqueline DeLois Moore
Ring Names
  • Jacqueline ( November 29, 2011 - Present)
  • Jackie Moore ( June 13, 2011 - November 28, 2011)
  • Jacqueline ( March 18, 2013 - June 12, 2011)
  • Jackie Moore ( February 11, 2007 - March 19, 2013)
  • Jacqueline ( April 20, 1998 - February 11, 2007)
  • Miss Texas ( May 13, 1991 - April 19, 1998)
  • Sgt. Rock ( November 6, 1995 - November 25, 1995)
  • Sweet Georgia Brown ( October 1, 1988 - December 28, 1990)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Born January 6, 1964 (age 58)
Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Billed From
  • Memphis, Tennessee
Nicknames The Pride of Tennessee; The Big Bad Black Barbie

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 13, 2011 - March 19, 2013)
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 1988 - July 12, 2009)
  • Manager ( January 14, 2007 - July 12, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 13, 2011 November 28, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 14, 2007 July 12, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 June 1, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 1, 1998 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 27, 1997 October 26, 1997
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW November 6, 1995 November 25, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 13, 2011 November 28, 2011
Heel January 14, 2007 July 12, 2009
Face June 1, 1998 June 1, 2004
Heel May 13, 1991 October 26, 1997
Face October 1, 1988 May 12, 1991
Images
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Feb 2000
Feb 2000
Oct 1988
Oct 1988
Finishers
  • Float-over DDT ( October 1, 1988 - March 19, 2013)
  • Bridging/Release German suplex ( October 1, 1988 - March 19, 2013)
  • Tornado DDT ( October 1, 1988 - March 19, 2013)
  • Guillotine choke ( October 1, 1988 - December 31, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lucky" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 14, 2007 - November 28, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Pretty Mean Sister" by Jim Johnston - with Terri - Team ( June 1, 1998 - June 1, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Yadda Yadda" by Rick DiFonzo - Single ( January 27, 1997 - October 26, 1997)
  • Theme Song "Black Cat" by Janet Jackson - Single ( September 22, 1989 - November 11, 1996)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2016, Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment

  • 2 WWF Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Independent Association of Wrestling

  • 1 IAW Women's Championship

United States Wrestling Association

  • 14 USWA Women's Championship

Universal Wrestling Federation

  • 1 UWF Women's World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 17° in the PWI Female 50 (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • ODB ( June 13, 2011 - August 25, 2011)
  • Pretty Mean Sisters - Terri Runnels, Ryan Shamrock ( November 22, 1998 - August 1, 1999)
Wrestlers managed Booker T, James Storm, JBL / Bradshaw, Robert Roode, Shawn Stasiak, Stevie Ray

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top