Pro Wrestler Profile - Timothy Thatcher

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Timothy Moura
Ring Names
  • Timothy Thatcher ( October 3, 2005 - Present)
  • Tim Moura ( September 11, 2005 - October 2, 2005)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 228 lbs (103 kg)
Born March 17, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Sacramento, California
Billed From
  • Sacramento, California
Nicknames The British Messiah

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 11, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 15, 2020 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW February 27, 2015 March 8, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 6, 2017 April 18, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO February 5, 2017 December 2, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG January 12, 2018 October 19, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE August 4, 2014 June 24, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG June 26, 2015 July 29, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 5, 2011 July 22, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 13, 2021 Present
Heel May 13, 2020 April 12, 2021
Face April 15, 2020 May 12, 2020
Heel August 17, 2016 April 14, 2020
Face February 5, 2011 August 16, 2016
Images
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Finishers
  • Fujiwara Armbar ( September 11, 2005 - Present)
  • Cross Armbar ( September 11, 2005 - April 14, 2020)
  • Backdrop Driver ( September 11, 2005 - April 14, 2020)
  • Headbutt ( September 11, 2005 - April 14, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Gritter" by Alec Lee Justice & ASCAP - Single ( April 15, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Symphony No. 9 - Allegro Con Fuoco" by Antonin Dvorak - Single ( August 17, 2016 - March 8, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Orgasmotron" by Motörhead - Single ( February 5, 2011 - August 16, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship
  • 1 Open the Freedom Gate Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with WALTER)

All Pro Wrestling

  • 2 APW Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 APW Worldwide Internet Championship

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood

  • 1 CWFH Heritage Tag Team Championship (with Drew Gulak)
  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Drew Gulak)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Pacific Northwest Wrestling

  • 1 Pacific Northwest Light Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Bushido

  • 1 PWB Heavyweight Championship

Supreme Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SPW Extreme Championship
  • 1 Tag Team Championship (with Drake Frost)

Wrestling Cares Association

  • 1 WCA Golden State Tag Team Championship (with Oliver John)
Other Accomplishments
  • Evolve Style Battle Tournament Winner (2014)
  • wXw Ambition 9 Winner (2018)
  • wXw Road to 16 Carat Gold Tournament Winner (2016)
  • wXw World Tag Team League Winner (2017 – with WALTER)
  • wXw Shortcut to the Top Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Tommaso Ciampa & Timothy Thatcher - Tommaso Ciampa ( January 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Ringkampf - Marcel Barthel, WALTER, Christian Michael Jakobi, Veit Müller ( August 17, 2016 - October 4, 2019)
  • Timothy Thatcher & WALTER - WALTER ( August 27, 2016 - May 31, 2019)
  • Calamari Thatch Kings - Chris Brookes ( August 27, 2018 - November 11, 2018)
  • Schadenfreude - Teoman / Lucky Kid, WALTER, Chris Brookes, Kyle Fletcher, Mark Davis, Kid Lykos ( September 29, 2018 - September 28, 2019)
  • The Hardcore Hooligans - Dante ( July 27, 2008 - April 26, 2009)
  • The Honor Society - Drake Frost, Sir Samurai, Stokaroshi ( April 29, 2006 - September 18, 2006)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top