Pro Wrestler Profile - Bianca Belair

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Bianca Nicole Crawford (née Blair)
Ring Names
  • Bianca Belair ( June 23, 2017 - Present)
  • Bianca Blair ( September 29, 2016 - June 22, 2017)
  • Binky Blair ( June 25, 2016 - September 28, 2016)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 155 lbs (70 kg)
Born April 9, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Knoxville, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Knoxville, Tennessee
Nicknames The EST of WWE/NXT

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 29, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 9, 2020 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 5, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 3, 2017 April 4, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 5, 2020 Present
Heel May 3, 2017 April 4, 2020
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
May 2017
May 2017
Finishers
  • K.O.D. - Sitout Burning Hammer ( September 29, 2016 - Present)
  • Spear ( September 29, 2016 - January 23, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Watch Me Shine" by CFO$ - Single ( May 9, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "We Do It Better" by Wordsmith - Single ( June 28, 2017 - May 8, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Way You Love Me" - Single ( June 29, 2016 - June 27, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Women's Royal Rumble Winner (2021)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Match of the Half-Year (2021 - vs. Sasha Banks at WrestleMania 37)
  • 23° in PWI Female 100 (2020)
  • ESPY Award - Best WWE Moment (2021 - with Sasha Banks, for making history as the first Black women to main event WrestleMania)

Relations

Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top