Rey Horus

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Rey Horus ( November 1, 2018 - Present )
  • El Dragon Azteca Jr. ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018 )
  • Rey Horus ( March 8, 2014 - October 28, 2014 )
  • El Hijo de Rey Misterio II ( August 7, 2010 - March 7, 2014 )
  • Horus ( April 9, 2009 - October 8, 2010 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born June 24, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Tijuana, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tijuana, Mexico
Nicknames El Caballero del Aire

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW December 12, 2020 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 14, 2019 February 8, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG July 7, 2017 December 20, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 3, 2016 August 28, 2016
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE April 17, 2015 August 16, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 29, 2014 Present
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Finishers
  • 450° Splash ( September 1, 2007 - Present )
  • Super Victory Roll ( September 1, 2007 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Missile" by David Roberts - Single ( December 15, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Bandido & Flamita)

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Gift of the Gods Championship
  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Rey Mysterio & Prince Puma)

Oddity Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 OWA Jr. Heavyweight Championship

The Crash Lucha Libre

  • 1 The Crash Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with Black Boy)

Vendetta Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Vendetta Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Association

  • 1 WWA World Welterweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Lucha Underground Trios Tournament Winner (2016 - with Rey Mysterio & Prince Puma)
  • WWA World Welterweight Championship Tournament Winner (2011)
  • The Crash Lucha Libre Triple Crown Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • MexiSquad - Bandido, Flamita ( January 11, 2020 - March 26, 2021 )
  • La Rebelion Amarilla - Black Taurus , Bestia 666, Mr. 450 ( June 17, 2019 - November 10, 2019 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top