Pro Wrestler Profile - Slex

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alan Slex
Ring Names
  • Slex ( July 21, 2006 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born August 21, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Melbourne, Australia
Billed From
  • Melbourne, Australia
Nicknames The Business

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 9, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY July 21, 2006 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 9, 2020 Present
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Finishers
  • Slexecution - Jumping Corkscrew Roundhouse Kick ( July 21, 2006 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Strictly Business (Slex)" by Falcon Arrow Sound - Single ( July 21, 2006 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Explosive Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Tag Team Championship (with Carlo Cannon)

Melbourne City Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Championship
  • 2 MCW Intercommonwealth Championship

Professional Wrestling Alliance (Australia)

  • 1 PWA Australian Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWA Canberra Heavyweight Championship

WrestleRock

  • 1 WrestleRock Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top