Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Oliver Biney
Ring Names
  • Rampage Brown ( July 3, 2008 - Present)
  • Rampage ( June 15, 2016 - June 29, 2019)
  • Monty Lynch ( January 20, 2011 - July 1, 2011)
  • Bad News Brown ( November 22, 2007 - March 19, 2010)
  • Bad News ( October 16, 2007 - August 1, 2008)
  • Steve Oliver ( February 27, 2004 - May 14, 2006)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 223 lbs (101 kg)
Born August 8, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Leeds, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 12, 2020 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO October 16, 2019 March 1, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS January 27, 2013 December 30, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO February 10, 2013 December 8, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW January 20, 2011 July 11, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 12, 2020 Present
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Finishers
  • Sitout Powerbomb ( June 15, 2016 - Present)
  • Piledriver ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
  • Brainbuster ( January 1, 1998 - June 14, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Will Be Heard" by Hatebreed - Single ( July 3, 2008 - March 1, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Set It Off" by David Grimason - Single ( June 15, 2016 - June 29, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Fuckin' in the Bushes" by Oasis - with T-Bone - Team ( June 1, 2013 - April 8, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Championship
  • 1 Progress Atlas Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with The Great O-Kharn)

3 Count Wrestling

  • 2 3CW Championship

All Star Wrestling

  • 2 ASW British Heavyweight Championship

British Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 BWR Heavyweight Champion

Defiant Wrestling

  • 2 Defiant Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Ashton Smith)

New Generation Wrestling

  • 2 NGW Heavyweight Championship

Preston City Wrestling

  • 2 PCW Tag Team Championship (with T-Bone)

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with The Great O-Kharn)

Tidal Championship Wrestling

  • 2 TCW Championship

Union of European Wrestling Alliances

  • 1 European Heavyweight Championship

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 1 WOS Championship

Wrestle Gate Pro

  • 1 Wrestle Gate Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Progress Atlas Title Round Robin Tournament Winner (2016)
  • ASW One Night Tournament Winner (2012)
  • ASW British Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2009)
  • Defiant Magnificent 7 Winner (2018)
  • IPW:UK Super 8 Tournament Winner (2015)
  • PCW Road To Glory Tournament Winner (2016)
  • PCW Tag Team Road To Glory Tournament Winner (2018 - with T-Bone)
  • True Grit Cup Winner (2014)
  • UEWA European Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Legion - Sha Samuels, The Great-O-Kharn, Gideon Grey ( November 3, 2019 - March 7, 2020)
  • P.O.D. - Ashton Smith ( September 18, 2016 - July 27, 2019)
  • Team Single - Tyson T-Bone ( June 1, 2013 - April 8, 2018)
  • The New Nation - Primate, Alexander Henry ( September 11, 2015 - November 13, 2015)
  • Friends With Benefits - Chris Masters, Tyson T-Bone, Bubblegum, Iestyn Rees, Joanna Rose ( April 25, 2015 - September 18, 2015)
  • Disdain Corps - Robbie Dynamite ( September 1, 2009 - February 13, 2010)
  • New York Connection - Julio Torres ( March 14, 2004 - October 21, 2005)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top