Rampage Brown - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Rampage Brown, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Oliver Biney was born in Leeds, England, United Kingdom on August 8, 1983, and he is currently 40 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, under the ring name of Rampage Brown.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Oliver Biney
  • Ring Names
    • Rampage Brown ( July 3, 2008 - Present)
    • Rampage ( June 15, 2016 - June 29, 2019)
    • Monty Lynch ( January 20, 2011 - July 1, 2011)
    • Bad News Brown ( November 22, 2007 - March 19, 2010)
    • Bad News ( October 16, 2007 - August 1, 2008)
    • Steve Oliver ( February 27, 2004 - May 14, 2006)
  • Born August 8, 1983 (age 40)
  • Nationality Nationality: EnglandEngland
  • Birth Place Leeds, England, United Kingdom
  • Billed From
    • Leeds, England
  • Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
  • Weight
    • 223 lbs (101 kg)

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
  • Companies / Promotions
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE September 5, 2022 September 10, 2022
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT UK November 12, 2020 September 4, 2022
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO October 16, 2019 March 1, 2020
    Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS January 27, 2013 December 30, 2019
    Promotion Frontline WrestlingFRONTLINE PURO January 10, 2019 October 5, 2019
    Promotion Insane Championship WrestlingICW October 5, 2014 July 27, 2019
    Promotion 5 Star Wrestling5 STAR February 1, 2018 February 22, 2018
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO February 10, 2013 December 8, 2013
    Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW January 20, 2011 July 11, 2011
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel November 4, 2021 Present
    Face November 12, 2020 November 3, 2021
    Heel January 1, 1998 November 11, 2020
  • Images
    Nov 2020
    Nov 2020
    Jan 2013
    Jan 2013

  • Finishers
    • Sitout Powerbomb ( June 15, 2016 - Present)
    • Piledriver ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
    • Brainbuster ( January 1, 1998 - June 14, 2016)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Slashing Wrists, Raising Prices" by Matthew Jenkins, Eliot Pulse & Judson F. Snell - Single ( November 12, 2020 - September 10, 2022)
    • Theme Song "I Will Be Heard" by Hatebreed - Single ( July 3, 2008 - March 1, 2020)
    • Theme Song "Set It Off" by David Grimason - Single ( June 15, 2016 - June 29, 2019)
    • Theme Song "Fuckin' in the Bushes" by Oasis - with T-Bone - Team ( June 1, 2013 - April 8, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Progress Wrestling

    • 1 Progress Championship
    • 1 Progress Atlas Championship

    Revolution Pro Wrestling

    • 1 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with The Great O-Kharn)

    3 Count Wrestling

    • 2 3CW Championship

    All Star Wrestling

    • 2 ASW British Heavyweight Championship

    British Wrestling Revolution

    • 1 BWR Heavyweight Champion

    Defiant Wrestling

    • 2 Defiant Championship

    Insane Championship Wrestling

    • 2 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Ashton Smith)

    New Generation Wrestling

    • 2 NGW Heavyweight Championship

    Preston City Wrestling

    • 2 PCW Tag Team Championship (with T-Bone)

    Southside Wrestling Entertainment

    • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with The Great O-Kharn)

    Tidal Championship Wrestling

    • 2 TCW Championship

    Union of European Wrestling Alliances

    • 1 European Heavyweight Championship

    World of Sport Wrestling

    • 1 WOS Championship

    Wrestle Gate Pro

    • 1 Wrestle Gate Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • Progress Atlas Title Round Robin Tournament Winner (2016)
    • ASW One Night Tournament Winner (2012)
    • ASW British Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2009)
    • Defiant Magnificent 7 Winner (2018)
    • IPW:UK Super 8 Tournament Winner (2015)
    • PCW Road To Glory Tournament Winner (2016)
    • PCW Tag Team Road To Glory Tournament Winner (2018 - with T-Bone)
    • True Grit Cup Winner (2014)
    • UEWA European Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • The Legion - Gideon Grey, Great-O-Khan, Sha Samuels, Gideon Grey ( November 3, 2019 - March 7, 2020)
    • P.O.D. - Ashton Smith ( September 18, 2016 - July 27, 2019)
    • Team Single - Tyson T-Bone ( June 1, 2013 - April 8, 2018)
    • The New Nation - Primate, Alexander Henry ( September 11, 2015 - November 13, 2015)
    • Friends With Benefits - Chris Masters / Adonis, Tyson T-Bone, Bubblegum, Iestyn Rees, Joanna Rose ( April 25, 2015 - September 18, 2015)
    • Disdain Corps - Robbie Dynamite ( September 1, 2009 - February 13, 2010)
    • New York Connection - Julio Torres ( March 14, 2004 - October 21, 2005)

Rampage Brown Game Appearances

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top