Pro Wrestler Profile - Tyson T-Bone

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Clifford
Ring Names
  • Tyson T-Bone ( January 29, 2017 - Present)
  • T-Bone ( January 25, 2007 - January 28, 2017)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born June 9, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Billed From
  • Malvern, England
Nicknames The King of the Travelers

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 25, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 14, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY January 25, 2007 February 29, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 14, 2018 Present
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Finishers
  • Gypsy's Kiss - Short-Arm Headbutt ( January 25, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Get What You Want" by Wizards of Oz - Single ( January 14, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Broken" by Todd Sorensen & Michael J. Dowdle - with Saxon Huxley - Team ( November 14, 2018 - March 6, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Children of the Sky" by Table Scraps - Single ( July 23, 2017 - November 13, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Fuckin' in the Bushes" by Oasis - Single ( September 29, 2013 - July 22, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Target Wrestling

  • 1 Target Wrestling Championship

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Attack! 24:7 Championship

Celtic Wrestling

  • 1 CW Heavyweight Championship

FutureShock Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Championship
  • 1 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Chris Ridgeway)

Grand Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 GPW British Championship
  • 1 GPW Tag Team Championship (with Craig Kollins)

Preston City Wrestling

  • 3 PCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Rampage Brown)

Pro Evolution Wrestling

  • 3 Pro Evolution Heavyweight Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • APC Tournoi des Poids-Lourds Winner (2010)
  • FSW Trophy Tournament Winner (2014)
  • PCW Title Tournament Winner (2011)
  • PCW Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2018 - with Rampage Brown)
  • SWE Opportunity Knocks Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Eddie Dennis

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top