Leva Bates

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Leva Bates
Ring Names
  • Leva Bates ( December 3, 2015 - Present )
  • Blue Pants ( October 16, 2014 - December 2, 2015 )
  • Leva Bates ( April 21, 2007 - October 15, 2014 )
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born May 21, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Madisonville, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Gotham City, Florida
Nicknames The Librarian; The Queen of Cosplay

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( April 22, 2019 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( April 21, 2007 - Present )
  • Manager ( April 22, 2019 - September 23, 2020 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW April 22, 2019 Present
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER November 8, 2009 April 5, 2019
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 July 20, 2018
Promotion Women Superstars UncensoredWSU November 8, 2014 September 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT October 16, 2014 December 2, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA November 17, 2012 September 26, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 23, 2020 Present
Heel April 22, 2019 September 22, 2020
Face November 8, 2009 April 21, 2019
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Nov 2009
Nov 2009
Finishers
  • Critical Confirmation - Double Knee Facebreaker ( April 21, 2007 - Present )
  • Dinner to Go - Seated Senton ( April 21, 2007 - Present )
  • Superhero Kick - Superkick ( April 21, 2007 - Present )
  • Limit Break - Avalanche Double Underhook Facebuster ( April 21, 2007 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Price Is Right (theme song)" by Bill Morrissey - Single ( October 16, 2014 - September 22, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Shimmer Wrestling

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Delilah Doom)

Shine Wrestling

  • 1 Shine Tag Team Championship (with Mia Yim)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Spirit Championship

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Bombshells Championship

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Women's Championship

Heavy on Wrestling

  • 1 HOW Women's Championship

Southeastern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Women's Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling Florida

  • 1 SCW Florida Women’s Championship

United States Championship Wrestling

  • 1 USCW Women's Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WrestleCircus Sideshow Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Shine Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2015 - with Mia Yim)
  • WSU Spirit Championship Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Totally Tubular Tag Team - Delilah Doom ( July 8, 2017 - October 21, 2018 )
  • The Lucha Sisters - Mia Yim / RECKONING ( February 18, 2017 - August 12, 2017 )
  • Regeneration X - Allison Danger ( March 26, 2011 - April 14, 2013 )
  • Age of the Fall - Jimmy Jacobs, Seth Rollins , Rain, Lacey, Mr. Milo Beasley ( May 30, 2008 - October 11, 2008 )
Wrestlers managed Peter Avalon

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top