Pro Wrestler Profile - James Mitchell

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Lamar Mitchell
Ring Names
  • Father James Mitchell ( July 2, 2017 - Present)
  • James Mitchell ( July 1, 2005 - July 1, 2017)
  • Father James Mitchell ( June 19, 2002 - June 30, 2005)
  • The Sinister Minister ( January 1, 2000 - June 18, 2002)
  • James Vandenberg ( March 16, 1997 - December 31, 1999)
  • Daryl Van Horne ( January 1, 1989 - March 15, 1997)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 195 lbs (88 kg)
Born February 26, 1965 (age 56)
Birth Place Orlando, Florida
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 1, 1989 - Present)
  • Producer ( March 1, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 2, 2017 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 1, 2005 July 7, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 19, 2002 March 1, 2004
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW January 1, 2000 January 13, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW March 16, 1997 December 31, 1999
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW January 1, 1993 January 1, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 16, 1997 Present
Images
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Jan 2000
Jan 2000
Mar 1997
Mar 1997
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Take You Under" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 30, 2002 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sinister Music" by Boner - Single ( January 1, 2000 - January 13, 2001)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Disciples of the New Church - Tempest, Slash, Malice, Brian Lee, BellaDonna ( June 19, 2002 - October 1, 2003)
Wrestlers managed Abyss / Chris Parks, Goldust / Dustin Rhodes, Jessicka Havok, Johnny Stamboli, Judas Mesias / Mil Muertes / El Mesías, Su Yung / Susie / Susan

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top