Pro Wrestler Profile - Eva Marie

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Natalie Marie Coyle (née Nelson)
Ring Names
  • Eva Marie ( July 1, 2013 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born September 19, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Walnut Creek, California
Billed From
  • Concord, California
Nicknames Eva-lution; Ms. All Red Everything; The Flame-Haired Femme Fatale; The Red Queen

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 18, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 14, 2021 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 August 4, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 28, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 3, 2015 April 27, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 1, 2013 June 2, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 14, 2021 Present
Heel July 26, 2016 August 4, 2017
Face March 28, 2016 July 25, 2016
Heel July 7, 2014 March 27, 2016
Face August 19, 2013 July 6, 2014
Heel July 1, 2013 August 18, 2013
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Finishers
  • Sliced Red #2 - Shiranui ( June 3, 2015 - Present)
  • Sliding Reverse STO ( August 18, 2013 - June 2, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Boss It" by def rebel - Single ( June 14, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Time to Rise" by CFO$ - Single ( June 3, 2015 - August 4, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Out of My Mind" by CFO$ feat. Chad Cherry - Single ( January 1, 2014 - June 2, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Top of the World" by CFO$ - Single ( November 23, 2013 - December 31, 2013)
  • Theme Song "You Can Look (But You Can't Touch)" by Jim Johnston & Kim Sozzi - with The Bella Twins - Team ( August 18, 2013 - October 6, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Powertech Model & Fitness Competition Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top