Pro Wrestler Profile - Chris Harris

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher Eric Harris
Ring Names
  • Chris Harris ( August 8, 2008 - Present)
  • Braden Walker ( March 11, 2008 - August 7, 2008)
  • Chris Harris ( November 1, 1994 - March 10, 2008)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 232 lbs (105 kg)
Born December 25, 1973 (age 47)
Birth Place Bremerton, Washington
Billed From
  • Fort Wright, Kentucky
Nicknames Wildcat

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 1, 1994 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY November 8, 2008 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW March 11, 2008 August 7, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 19, 2002 January 11, 2008
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 5, 2005 May 6, 2006
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 9, 2000 February 18, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 12, 2011 Present
Face January 9, 2000 May 11, 2011
Images
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Mar 2008
Mar 2008
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Finishers
  • Catatonic - Swinging Side Slam ( January 1, 2004 - Present)
  • Spear ( January 1, 2004 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "We Find the Defendants Guilty" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 19, 2002 - January 11, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 7 NWA World Tag Team Championship (6 with James Storm, 1 with Elix Skipper)

American States Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 ASWA Tag Team Championship (with Abyss)

Frontier Elite Wrestling

  • 1 FEW Tag Team Championship (with James Storm)

Interstate Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Heavyweight Championship

Mountain Wrestling Association

  • 2 MWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MWA Tag Team Championship (with Rated X)

Music City Wrestling

  • 1 NWA North American Heavyweight Championship

NWA Shockwave

  • 1 NWA Cyberspace Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Cyberspace Tag Team Championship (with James Storm)

Northern Wrestling Federation

  • 3 NWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWF Tag Team Championship (with Sean Casey)
  • 1 NWF Tri-State Championship

Peel's Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Sean Casey)

Purks International Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PICW Heavyweight Championship

Superstar Wrestling Federation

  • 1 SWF Heavyweight Championship

USA Championship Wrestling

  • 1 USA North American Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC World Tag Team Championship (with James Storm)
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gauntlet for the Gold (Tag Team) Winner (2002 – with James Storm)
  • TNA Anarchy Alliance Tag Team Tournament Winner (2003 - with James Storm)
  • TNA Match of the Year (2004 - with James Storm vs. Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper; Turning Point)
  • TNA Tag Team of the Year (2003, 2004 - with James Storm)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2004 - with James Storm)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Gail Kim
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top