Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Amale Winchester
Ring Names
  • Amale ( May 31, 2019 - Present )
  • Amale Winchester ( July 1, 2012 - June 15, 2019 )
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Born June 19, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Béziers, France
Billed From
  • Béziers, France
Nicknames French Hope

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 1, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK August 13, 2020 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW March 15, 2019 March 1, 2020
Promotion INDY July 1, 2012 December 7, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 15, 2019 Present
Images
Jul 2012
Jul 2012
Finishers
  • Spinning Reverse STO ( July 1, 2012 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Women's Championship

European Catch Tour Association

  • 1 ECTA Women's Championship

Fédération Française de Catch Professionnel

  • 1 Championne FFCP

WrestlingKULT

  • 1 Women of KULT Championship

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top