Pro Wrestler Profile - PCO

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Carl Joseph Yvon Ouellet
Ring Names
  • PCO ( January 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Pierre Carl Ouellet ( August 5, 2017 - July 9, 2018)
  • Jean-Pierre LaFitte ( January 4, 2018 - September 1, 2018)
  • Pierre Carl Ouellet ( December 4, 2003 - June 19, 2010)
  • Jean-Pierre LaFitte ( May 14, 2005 - May 10, 2008)
  • X ( November 5, 2003 - December 3, 2003)
  • Pierre Carl Ouellet ( March 5, 2000 - November 4, 2003)
  • Carl Ouellet ( September 9, 1996 - August 31, 2000)
  • Jean-Pierre LaFitte ( June 9, 2000 - July 8, 2000)
  • Pierre Ouellet ( July 4, 1999 - July 23, 1999)
  • Kris Kannonball ( May 28, 1999 - September 4, 1999)
  • Pierre ( January 19, 1998 - February 5, 1999)
  • Jean-Pierre LaFitte ( March 24, 1995 - December 15, 1997)
  • Pierre ( July 6, 1993 - March 23, 1995)
  • Bash the Terminator ( February 6, 1992 - May 9, 1993)
  • Killer Karl Wallace ( January 6, 1993 - April 10, 1993)
  • Wild Carl Wallace ( October 19, 1992 - December 18, 1992)
  • Super Bee #1 ( July 16, 1988 - July 2, 1989)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 300 lbs (136 kg)
Born December 30, 1967 (age 54)
Birth Place Sainte-Catherine, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Billed From
  • Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 21, 2016 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1987 - February 8, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2018 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 8, 2022 Present
Promotion GCW December 17, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY May 21, 2016 Present
Promotion INDY September 6, 2003 February 8, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 5, 2003 October 31, 2007
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW August 14, 2000 August 31, 2000
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW June 9, 2000 July 8, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 19, 1998 January 31, 2000
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW July 4, 1999 July 23, 1999
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW September 9, 1996 June 16, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 6, 1993 November 10, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 6, 1993 Present
Images
May 2016
May 2016
Nov 2003
Nov 2003
Mar 1995
Mar 1995
Jul 1993
Jul 1993
Finishers
  • PCOsault - Diving Moonsault ( January 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Le Cannonball - Senton Bomb ( July 6, 1993 - July 9, 2018)
  • Package Piledriver ( July 6, 1993 - July 9, 2018)
  • Lariat ( July 6, 1993 - July 9, 2018)
  • Quebecer Crash - with Jacques Rougeau - Assisted Senton Bomb ( July 9, 1993 - August 2, 1998)
  • Flip, Flop and a Fly - with Jacques Rougeau - Elevated Senton Bomb ( July 9, 1993 - August 2, 1998)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shocker" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 27, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Villain's March" by Hot Tag Media Works - with Villain Enterprises - Team ( December 15, 2018 - October 25, 2020)
  • Theme Song "We're Not the Mounties" by Jim Johnston - with Jacques - Team ( July 9, 1993 - August 2, 1998)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 3 WWF Tag Team Championship (with Jacques)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Hardcore Championship

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship
  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Brody King)
  • 1 ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championship (with Marty Scurll & Brody King)

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Brody King)

Catch Wrestling Association

  • 1 CWA World Tag Team Champion (with Rhino Richards)

CPW International

  • 1 CPW Tag Team Championship (with Dangerous Dan)

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Extreme Championship

Great North Wrestling

  • 1 GNW Canadian Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA Intercontinental Championship

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS World Heavyweight Championship

Jonquiere Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Heavyweight Championship

Top of the World Wrestling

  • 1 TOW Tag Team Championship (with Al Snow)

Xtreme Zone Wrestling

  • 1 XZW Ironman Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Tag Wars Winner (2019 – with Brody King)
  • ROH World Championship No.1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2019)
  • ROH Year-End Award - Faction of the Year (2019 - with Marty Scurll, Brody King & Flip Gordon)
  • ROH Year-End Award - Holy S*** Moment of the Year (2019 - for being shocked with car battery by Destro and winning ROH World Title)
  • NWA Crockett Cup Winner (2019 – with Brody King)
  • IWS Tag Team Royal Rumble Winner (2004 - with Sid Vicious)
  • Best of ROH Awards: Holy S*** Moment of the Year (2019)
  • Best of ROH Awards: Faction of the Year (2019 - with Villain Enterprises)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Destro

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top