Pro Wrestler Profile - Shotzi Blackheart

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ashley Urbanski
Ring Names
  • Shotzi ( July 9, 2021 - Present)
  • Shotzi Blackheart ( May 30, 2015 - July 8, 2021)
  • Pizza Cat ( January 6, 2017 - December 2, 2017)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born March 13, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Oakland, California
Nicknames The Ballsy Badass

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 9, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT December 25, 2019 July 8, 2021
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE November 9, 2018 December 7, 2019
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 14, 2017 November 9, 2019
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 11, 2016 January 3, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 30, 2015 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
May 2015
May 2015
Finishers
  • Diving Senton ( May 30, 2015 - Present)
  • Romero Stretch Dragon Sleeper ( May 30, 2015 - Present)
  • Tiger Suplex ( May 30, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Severed Head" by Eric John LaBrosse, Desiree Lynn Grin, Lawrence Albert Grin & Tyler A Kimpel - Single ( December 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Last Man On Earth" by The Memphis Murder Men - Single ( May 30, 2015 - December 7, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Ember Moon)

Shine Wrestling

  • 1 Shine Nova Championship

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Women's Championship

East Bay Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EBPW Ladies Championship

Gold Rush Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GRPW Lady Luck Championship

Hoodslam

  • 1 Intergalactic Tag Team Championship (with Joey Ryan)
  • 1 Best Athlete In The East Bay Championship (with Rob Hands & Joey Nuggs)

IWA Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Women's Championship

Rise Wrestling

  • 1 Phoenix of RISE Championship

Sabotage Wrestling

  • 2 Sabotage War of the Genders Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2020)
  • AWS Women's Tournament Winner (2018)
  • IWA Mid-South Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • Hoodslam HoodFighter Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Shotzi & Tegan Nox - Tegan Nox ( July 9, 2021 - October 4, 2021)
  • Ember Moon & Shotzi Blackheart - Ember Moon ( January 29, 2021 - July 8, 2021)
  • The New U - Rob Hands, Bobby Burgerhands, Coach Nuggs ( April 21, 2016 - November 4, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top