Pro Wrestler Profile - Bam Neely

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Justin Bruce Rocheleau
Ring Names
  • Bam Neely ( April 8, 2008 - July 30, 2010)
  • Justin LaRouche ( December 6, 2006 - April 7, 2008)
  • Magnus Maximus ( February 24, 2001 - December 5, 2006)
  • Hellraiser Gutz ( November 29, 1998 - February 22, 2001)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born June 18, 1975 (age 47)
Birth Place Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Nicknames The One-Man Fence; The Ox

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 29, 1998 - July 30, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW April 8, 2008 January 9, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW December 6, 2006 February 29, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 6, 2006 January 9, 2009
Images
Dec 2006
Dec 2006
Nov 1998
Nov 1998
Finishers
  • Half Nelson Slam ( November 29, 1998 - July 30, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Northstar Premier Wrestling

  • 1 NPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 NPW Tag Team Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Charles Evans)

Steel Domain Wrestling

  • 3 SDW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SDW Television Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Chavo Guerrero

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top