Pro Wrestler Profile - Rick Boogs

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Eric Bugenhagen
Ring Names
  • Rick Boogs ( May 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Rik Bugez ( June 6, 2019 - May 20, 2021)
  • Eric Bugenhagen ( February 6, 2019 - June 5, 2019)
  • Ric Boog ( November 30, 2018 - February 5, 2019)
  • Eric Bugenhagen ( October 19, 2017 - November 29, 2018)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 233 lbs (106 kg)
Born December 21, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Franklin, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • Franklin, Wisconsin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 19, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 21, 2021 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 19, 2017 Present
Images
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
May 2021
May 2021
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Finishers
  • Pumphandle Slam ( October 19, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Solid Ground" by def rebel - Single ( March 11, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Rising Sun" by CFO$ - with Shinsuke Nakamura - Team ( May 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Blood Pressure" by Robert Edwards - Single ( October 19, 2017 - May 25, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top