Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Engler
Ring Names
  • Dan Engler ( November 1, 2009 - Present)
  • Rudy Charles ( June 19, 2002 - October 31, 2009)
  • Dan Engler ( July 6, 1996 - June 18, 2002)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born November 20, 1977 (age 43)
Birth Place Evansville, Indiana
Billed From
  • Evansville, Indiana

Career History

Roles
  • Referee ( July 6, 1996 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 27, 2013 Present
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW December 1, 2009 December 31, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 16, 2009 October 31, 2009
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 19, 2002 July 15, 2009
Images
Jun 2002
Jun 2002

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top