Pro Wrestler Profile - Shanna

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Alexandra Barrulas
Ring Names
  • Shanna ( October 15, 2010 - Present)
Height 5 ft 5 in (164 cm)
Weight
  • 126 lbs (57 kg)
Born July 8, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Lisbon, Portugal
Billed From
  • Lisbon, Portugal
Nicknames Portugal's Perfect Athlete

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 30, 2019 June 1, 2021
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO November 9, 2019 March 7, 2020
Promotion INDY October 15, 2010 October 26, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM May 29, 2016 August 13, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 12, 2021 Present
Face October 30, 2019 April 13, 2021
Images
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Finishers
  • Perfect Press - Diving Crossbody ( October 15, 2010 - Present)
  • Perfection Injection - Butterfly Suplex ( October 15, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song “Unleash The Dragons” - Single ( October 30, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Clear Eyes" - Single ( May 29, 2016 - August 13, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 High Speed Championship

Association Biterroise de Catch

  • 2 ABC Women's Championship

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GSW Ladies Championship

Swiss Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Ladies Championship

World Wrestling Professionals

  • 1 WWP World Ladies Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WSU International J Cup Winner (2013)
  • Pro-Wrestling: EVE's Queen of the Ring (2013)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top