Pro Wrestler Profile - Ricardo Rodriguez

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jesús Rodríguez
Ring Names
  • Ricardo Rodriguez ( August 20, 2010 - May 5, 2017)
  • Jesus Rodriguez ( August 31, 2014 - May 5, 2017)
  • El Local ( November 3, 2012 - May 29, 2014)
  • Chimaera ( August 11, 2006 - February 12, 2011)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born February 17, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Van Nuys, California
Billed From
  • San Luis Potosì, Mexico
Notes Alberto Del Rio's Personal Ring Announcer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 11, 2006 - May 5, 2017)
  • Manager ( August 20, 2010 - October 7, 2013)
  • Ring Announcer ( August 20, 2010 - August 5, 2013)
  • Commentator ( October 10, 2013 - July 30, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 25, 2014 May 13, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 July 30, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 31, 2013 July 30, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 25, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 20, 2010 April 24, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW December 2, 2010 September 30, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 29, 2008 October 16, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 16, 2011 July 30, 2014
Heel August 20, 2010 December 15, 2011
Images
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Aug 2006
Aug 2006
Finishers
  • Chimaera's Rage - Corkscrew Moonsault ( December 15, 2011 - May 5, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hot Tamales" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 3, 2012 - July 30, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Realeza 2013" by Mariachi Real de Mexico & Jim Johnston - with Alberto Del Rio - Team ( August 20, 2010 - August 5, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Battleground Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BPW MAX Championship

Championship Wrestling X

  • 1 CWX Lucha Libre Championship

Insane Wrestling League

  • IWL Tag Team Championship (with Eric Watts)

New Wave Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWPW Tag Team Championship (with Jason Watts)

NWT/NTLL

  • 1 NWT/NTLL Light Heavyweight Championship

Vendetta Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Championship Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Alberto Del Rio / El Patron, Rob Van Dam
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top