Pro Wrestler Profile - Tigre Uno

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Extreme Tiger ( December 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Tigre Uno ( February 25, 2014 - May 1, 2016)
  • Ultimate Tiger ( December 4, 2013 - February 24, 2014)
  • Extreme Tiger ( January 1, 2001 - December 3, 2013)
  • Tyger Mask ( September 13, 1998 - December 31, 2000)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 148 lbs (67 kg)
Born April 4, 1981 (age 41)
Birth Place Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tijuana, Mexico
Nicknames Gato Suicida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 13, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH April 29, 2022 Present
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW December 3, 2020 January 17, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 9, 2014 December 12, 2016
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 30, 2006 October 21, 2012
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH October 15, 2010 October 30, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 9, 2014 Present
Heel October 7, 2007 March 8, 2014
Face May 26, 2007 October 6, 2007
Heel June 30, 2006 May 25, 2007
Images
Sep 1998
Sep 1998
Finishers
  • Sabertooth Splash - 450° Splash ( September 13, 1998 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Low Rider" by WAR - Single ( December 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Tigre Uno" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 9, 2014 - December 12, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Oye Como Va" by Santana - Single ( June 30, 2006 - October 21, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA X Division Championship

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 2 AAA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 2 AAA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Halloween, 1 with Jack Evans)

Lucha Libre Voz

  • 1 Voz Ultra Championship

Nuevo Generation Extrema

  • 2 NGX Extreme Championship

Other titles

  • 1 Baja California Lightweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA X Division Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • TNA Global Impact Tournament (2015 – with Drew Galloway, The Great Muta, The Great Sanada, Magnus, Bram, Rockstar Spud, Khoya, Sonjay Dutt & Angelina Love)
  • AAA Alas de Oro Winner (2007)
  • AAA Copa Abismo Negro Winner (2009)
  • AAA Copa Gladiator Winner (2010)
  • AAA Rey de Reyes Winner (2011)
  • TWE/Lucha Memes Battle of Tijuana Winner (2020)
  • NGX King of Deathmatch Winner (2003)
  • VPW Vendetty Award: Match of the Year (2014 - with Little Cholo & Bestia 666)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top