Pro Wrestler Profile - Luster The Legend

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Luster
Ring Names
  • Luster The Legend ( November 23, 2002 - Present )
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 246 lbs (112 kg)
Born December 7, 1981 (age 39)
Birth Place Reno, Nevada
Billed From
  • Reno, Nevada
Nicknames The Sultan of SCUM

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 23, 2002 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 23, 2019 April 6, 2021
Promotion INDY November 23, 2002 October 11, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 9, 2017 October 27, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 1, 2015 February 27, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 24, 2015 October 23, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 1, 2019 Present
Face March 9, 2017 February 28, 2019
Heel March 1, 2015 March 8, 2017
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Finishers
  • Heart Punch ( November 23, 2002 - Present )
  • Double Chickenwing ( November 23, 2002 - Present )
  • Scum Stomp + Okie Killer combination - with Adam Thornstowe ( October 13, 2007 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "We Are Scum" by Reno Scum & The Moans - with Adam Thornstowe - Single ( August 23, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Pist Poor Anthem" by Reslience - with Adam Thornstowe - Single ( October 13, 2007 - August 22, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Hate" by Dale Oliver - with Adam Thornstowe - Single ( March 9, 2017 - October 27, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 APW Tag Team Championship (with Adam Thornstowe)

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood

  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Adam Thornstowe)

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 4 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Adam Thornstowe)

Supreme Pro Wrestling

  • 2 SPW Tag Team Championship (with Adam Thornstowe)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Reno SCUM - Adam Thornstowe ( October 13, 2007 - Present )
  • Reno SCUM - Adam Thornstowe, Christina Von Eerie , Paul Isadora, Shane Dynasty ( October 13, 2007 - April 24, 2009 )
  • The Rejected - Shane Dynasty, Trent Hemridge, POGO 2000 ( August 13, 2006 - August 28, 2005 )
Managers Christina Von Eerie

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top