Pro Wrestler Profile - Christian York

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jason Sian Spence
Ring Names
  • Christian York ( January 11, 1997 - July 22, 2018)
  • Fabulous Fabian ( March 25, 2007 - May 6, 2007)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born April 13, 1977 (age 45)
Birth Place Fairfax, Virginia
Billed From
  • Fairfax, Virginia

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 20, 2018 - July 22, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( July 22, 2006 - September 12, 2015)
  • Wrestler ( December 7, 1996 - December 14, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 20, 2018 July 22, 2018
Promotion INDY July 22, 2006 September 12, 2015
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 1, 2012 July 3, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 30, 2002 October 5, 2002
Promotion INDY December 7, 1996 December 14, 2003
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW July 8, 2000 January 13, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 1, 2012 July 3, 2013
Images
Dec 1996
Dec 1996
Finishers
  • Southern Cross Bomb - Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver ( December 7, 1996 - July 22, 2018)
  • Mood Swing - Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( December 7, 1996 - July 22, 2018)
  • Rebel Yelp - Diving Knee Drop ( December 7, 1996 - July 22, 2018)
  • Frog Splash ( December 7, 1996 - July 22, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rise Above" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 1, 2012 - July 3, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Electric Molecular" by Chemlab - Single ( July 8, 2000 - January 13, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Joey Matthews)

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 APWA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Bobby Shields, Chase Stevens, Jock Samson & The Stro - Freebird rule, 1 with Viper)

Atlantic Terror Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACTW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Matthews)

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Matthews)

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Tag Team Championship (with Mark Schrader)

Far North Wrestling

  • 1 FNW Heavyweight Champion

First State Championship Wrestling

  • 1 1CW Heavyweight Champion

Independent Professional Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 IPWA Light Heavyweight Championship

KYDA Pro Wrestling

  • 2 KYDA Pro Heavyweight Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 MCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 3 MCW Tag Team Championship (2 with Joey Matthews, 1 with Ruckus)

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 MEWF Tag Team Championship (with Joey Matthews)

Organization of Modern Extreme Grappling Arts

  • 1 OMEGA Light Heavyweight Championship

Operation Save Foundation

  • 1 OSF Adrenaline Championship

Real Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CZW South Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 2 SCW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Squared Circle Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 SCWA Mindshock Television Championship

Steel City Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SCW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Matthews)

Universal Wrestling Council

  • 1 UWC Heavyweight Championship

Vanguard Championship Wrestling

  • 2 VCW Tag Team Championship (1 with John Kermon, 1 with John Kermon)

Virginia Championship Wrestling

  • 1 VCW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Matthews)
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gut Check Winner
  • TNA X Division Championship #1 Contender Tournament Winner (2013)
  • MCW Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup Winner (1999, 2003, 2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Cash & Charisma - Chase Stevens ( July 28, 2012 - September 8, 2012)
  • Christian York & Joey Matthews - Joey Mercury ( July 19, 2007 - August 23, 2008)
  • The Midnight Idols - Nicky Benz ( March 25, 2007 - May 6, 2007)
  • The Bad Street Boys - Joey Mercury ( May 17, 1997 - July 20, 2003)
  • Young Blood - Joey Mercury, Tommy Dreamer ( November 11, 2000 - December 23, 2000)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top