Pro Wrestler Profile - Pat McAfee

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Patrick Justin McAfee
Ring Names
  • Pat McAfee ( April 7, 2018 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born May 2, 1987 (age 35)
Birth Place Plum, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Plum, Pennsylvania

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( April 16, 2021 - September 7, 2022)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 3, 2022 - July 30, 2022)
  • Analyst ( April 7, 2018 - April 15, 2021)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( August 22, 2020 - December 6, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2021 September 7, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 1, 2019 April 15, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 4, 2022 September 7, 2022
Heel October 21, 2020 December 6, 2020
Face August 22, 2020 October 20, 2020
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Anomaly" by def rebel - Single ( July 29, 2022 - September 7, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes - Single ( April 3, 2022 - April 3, 2022)
  • Theme Song "For the Brand" by def rebel - Single ( August 22, 2020 - April 2, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Rivalry of the Year (2020 - vs. Adam Cole)
  • WON Rookie of the Year (2020)
  • NFL Pro Bowl (2014, 2016)
  • NFL First-team All-Pro (2014)
  • PFWA All-Rookie Team (2009)
  • First-team All-American (2008)
  • PFF Punter of the Decade

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top