Pro Wrestler Profile - Candice LeRae

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Candice Gargano (née Dawson)
Ring Names
  • Candice LeRae ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
Height 5 ft 2 in (158 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg)
Born September 29, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Riverside, California
Billed From
  • Anaheim, California
Nicknames The Poison Pixie; Candice Wrestling; Mrs. Wrestling

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 11, 2018 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 1, 2007 - July 30, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 16, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY March 8, 2003 January 18, 2018
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 5, 2014 November 12, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 8, 2016 October 29, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 1, 2007 December 12, 2015
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU February 7, 2014 May 10, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 27, 2007 July 10, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 8, 2020 Present
Face August 31, 2007 April 7, 2020
Heel April 1, 2007 August 30, 2007
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
May 2017
May 2017
Apr 2007
Apr 2007
Finishers
  • Ms. Garga-no-escape - Chickenwing Over the shoulder Crossface ( September 16, 2016 - Present)
  • La Quebrada ( January 16, 2018 - Present)
  • Ms. LeRae's Wild Ride - Swinging Neckbreaker off the second rope ( March 8, 2003 - Present)
  • Heartbreaker - Modified Gory Bomb ( March 8, 2003 - January 15, 2018)
  • Springboard Reverse Frankensteiner ( March 8, 2003 - January 15, 2018)
  • Balls-Plex - Crotch-lift Release German Suplex ( October 19, 2013 - December 14, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Wicked Enchantment" by def rebel feat. John McCurry - Single ( April 29, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Never Back Down" by CFO$ - Single ( November 2, 2018 - April 28, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Stars in the Show" by Gamma Rock - Single ( January 16, 2018 - November 1, 2018)
  • Theme Song "I Believe in a Thing Called Love" by The Darkness - Single ( March 8, 2003 - January 18, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Escape (The Piña Colada Song)" by Rupert Holmes - with Joey Ryan - Team ( October 19, 2013 - December 14, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Obsession" by Animotion - Single ( April 5, 2014 - November 12, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Indi Hartwell)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Joey Ryan)

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Women's Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Dreamwave Wrestling

  • 1 Dreamwave Tag Team Championship (with Joey Ryan)

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Women's Championship

Fighting Spirit Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FSP Tag Team Championship (with Joey Ryan)
Other Accomplishments
  • Smash Wrestling Gold Tournament Winner (2015)
  • AWS Annual Women’s Tournament Winner (2010, 2013)
  • AWS Women's Title Tournament Winner (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Johnny Gargano, Kassius Ohno / Chris Hero
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top