Pro Wrestler Profile - Jax Dane / Wilcox

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jackson Dane
Ring Names
  • Jax Dane ( November 13, 2017 - Present)
  • Wilcox ( April 20, 2017 - December 2, 2017)
  • Jax Dane ( November 20, 2009 - April 19, 2017)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born March 10, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Bakewell, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Austin, Texas
Nicknames Godzilla

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 20, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 21, 2018 Present
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW June 23, 2018 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 20, 2017 November 13, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 3, 2016 February 4, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 11, 2012 October 21, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 9, 2013 December 7, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Finishers
  • Spear
  • Spinebuster

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA North American Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Rob Conway)

NWA Branded Outlaw Wrestling

  • 1 NWA BOW Heavyweight Championship

NWA Houston

  • 1 NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Lone Star Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Lone Star Tag Team Championship (with Raymond Rowe)

River City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with Ryan Sorenson)
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA Smoky Mountain Cup Winner (2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top