Laredo Kid

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Laredo Kid ( July 29, 2005 - Present )
  • The Exterminador ( January 1, 2003 - July 28, 2005 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born December 30, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Billed From
  • Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Nicknames The Amazing; El Ave Fénix de la Lucha Libre

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2003 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW March 24, 2021 March 31, 2021
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 3, 2018 December 12, 2020
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 30, 2017 August 10, 2017
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA July 29, 2005 July 24, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 29, 2005 Present
Images
Jul 2005
Jul 2005
Finishers
  • Laredo 630 - 630° Senton ( July 29, 2005 - Present )
  • 450° Splash ( July 29, 2005 - Present )
  • Phoenix Splash ( July 29, 2005 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rock You Like a Hurricane" by Scorpions - Single ( June 3, 2018 - December 12, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Joyenergizer (Psico Mix)" by Joy Kitikonti - Single ( July 29, 2005 - July 24, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA World Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 AAA World Trios Championship (with El Hijo del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr.)

Llaves y Candados

  • 1 LyC Cruiserweight Championship

Maximum Assault Wrestling

  • 1 MAW Championship

Pro Wrestling Blitz

  • 1 PWB Tag Team Championship (with Garza Jr.)

World Wrestling League

  • 1 WWL Americas Championship

Other Titles

  • 1 Tamaulipas State Tag Team Championship (with Hombre Sin Miedo)
Other Accomplishments
  • AAA Lucha Capital Winner (2018 - Men's)
  • AAA Luchando por un Sueño Winner (2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Los Jinetes del Aire - El Hijo del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. ( July 3, 2019 - September 8, 2019 )
  • Garza Jr. & Laredo Kid - Angel Garza / Garza Jr. ( March 2, 2017 - August 10, 2017 )
  • Los Laredo Brothers - Súper Laredo ( August 11, 2013 - April 26, 2014 )
  • La Real Fuerza Aérea - Aero Star, Argenis, Súper Fly, Atomic Boy, Argos, El Ángel, Pegasso, Rey Cometa, Némesis ( March 10, 2006 - August 31, 2011 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top