Mike McGuirk - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Mike McGuirk, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Michael Kathleen McGuirk was born in Tulsa, Oklahoma on March 16, 1955, and she is currently 68 years old.

She was the first women ring announcer and commentator for WWF.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Michael Kathleen McGuirk
Ring Names
  • Mike McGuirk ( September 12, 1986 - October 31, 1993)
Born March 16, 1955 (age 68)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Tulsa, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Notes She was the first women ring announcer and commentator for WWF.

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( September 12, 1986 - October 31, 1993)
  • Commentator ( August 26, 1987 - October 31, 1993)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWF September 12, 1986 October 31, 1993
Images
Sep 1986
Sep 1986

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Southern Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (2015)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top