Skye Blue - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Skye Blue, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Skye Dolecki was born in New York City, New York on February 12, 1999, and she is currently 24 years old.

She is currently a Wrestler, working for AEW and ROH, under the ring name of Skye Blue.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Skye Dolecki
Ring Names
  • Skye Blue ( June 25, 2017 - Present)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg)
Born February 12, 1999 (age 24)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 25, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 12, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 2, 2023 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 30, 2021 September 21, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 25, 2017 Present
Images
Jun 2017
Jun 2017

Finishers
  • Superkick ( August 25, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Animal" by Neon Trees - Single ( August 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Women's Championship

Chicago Style Wrestling

  • 1 CSW Women's Championship

Global Professional Wrestling

  • 1 GPW Battle Royal Championship

Lucha Libre Total Chicago

  • 1 LLT Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling ZERO1 USA

  • 1 ZERO1 USA Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Madison Rayne & Skye Blue - Madison Rayne ( October 7, 2022 - Present)
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top