Pro Wrestler Profile - Solo Darling

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Solo Darling
Ring Names
  • Solo Darling ( August 4, 2011 - Present)
  • Christina Solo-Darling ( July 13, 2011 - August 3, 2011)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Born February 19, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Forest Hills, New York
Billed From
  • The Enchanted Forest

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 13, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 20, 2018 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 6, 2016 June 24, 2020
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 11, 2015 November 12, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 15, 2016 July 16, 2016
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU September 13, 2014 May 14, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE April 19, 2013 December 11, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA December 15, 2012 September 26, 2014
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 13, 2011 September 14, 2011
Images
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Finishers
  • Hug Factor
  • Regulation Stranglehold

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Definitive Wrestling International

  • 1 DWI Women's Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Women's Championship

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top