Pro Wrestler Profile - Roxxi
Roxxi

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nicole Raczynski
Ring Names
  • Roxxi ( May 15, 2008 - February 24, 2011)
  • Roxxi Laveaux ( July 15, 2007 - May 14, 2008)
  • Nikki Roxx ( March 1, 2002 - December 6, 2013)
  • Nikki Corleone ( March 19, 2011 - May 28, 2011)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 142 lbs (64 kg)
Born April 19, 1979 (age 43)
Birth Place Boston, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Nicknames The Voodoo Queen; The Hardcore Knockout

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2002 - December 6, 2013)
  • Manager ( July 15, 2007 - January 31, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 1, 2002 December 6, 2013
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 October 15, 2013
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER July 5, 2008 October 2, 2011
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU July 14, 2007 June 25, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA December 17, 2009 March 4, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 15, 2007 April 30, 2009
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER December 6, 2005 July 1, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 24, 2013 December 6, 2013
Heel July 12, 2013 October 25, 2013
Face March 13, 2008 July 11, 2013
Heel July 15, 2007 March 12, 2008
Face December 6, 2005 July 14, 2007
Images
May 2010
May 2010
Mar 2008
Mar 2008
Jul 2007
Jul 2007
Mar 2002
Mar 2002
Finishers
  • Voodoo Drop / Barbie Crusher / Cajun Drop - Hammerlock Guillotine Drop ( April 10, 2008 - December 6, 2013)
  • Voodoo Slam / Bimbo Plant - Inverted Front Powerslam ( March 1, 2002 - December 6, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "E-Pro" by Beck - Single ( November 24, 2006 - October 2, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Let's Shave It" by Dale Oliver - Single ( May 15, 2008 - March 4, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Voodoo Queen" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 1, 2008 - May 14, 2008)
  • Theme Song "In My House" by Dale Oliver - with Voodoo Kin Mafia - Team ( July 15, 2007 - January 31, 2008)
  • Theme Song "The Ballroom Blitz" by Tia Carrere - Single ( May 21, 2006 - July 1, 2007)
  • Theme Song "A Little Less Conversation (JXL Remix)" by Elvis Presley - Single ( December 6, 2005 - May 20, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Championship

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 Chaotic Wrestling Women's Championship

Defiant Pro Wrestling

  • 1 DPW Women's Championship

Eastern Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Women's Championship

IndyGurlz

  • 1 IndyGurlz Championship

Lucha Libre Femenil

  • 1 LLF Juvenil Championship
  • 1 LLF Tag Team Championship (with Diana La Cazadora)

Melting Pot Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MPC Women's Championship

New England Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NECW World Women's Championship

Professional Girl Wrestling Association

  • 1 PGWA Championship

Ultimate Wrestling (NY)

  • 1 UW Women's Championship

World Women's Wrestling

  • 1 World Women's Wrestling Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Queen of the Cage Winner (2008)
  • WSU/NWS King and Queen Tournament Winner (2008 - with Rhett Titus)
  • WSU Uncensored Rumble Winner (2009)
  • EPW Ringside Rumble Winner (2008)
  • LLF Copa de Reynosa Winner
  • 7° in the PWI Female 50 (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Daffney's All-Star Squad - Awesome Kong / Kharma, Daffney, Solo Darling, Kimberly ( July 12, 2013 - October 15, 2013)
  • Pretty Bitchin' - Ariel ( May 2, 2009 - October 1, 2011)
  • The Killer Babes - April Hunter ( January 11, 2003 - March 4, 2005)
Wrestlers managed Billy Gunn, Road Dogg

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top