Pro Wrestler Profile - Sonny Kiss

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hassan Aziz
Ring Names
  • Sonny Kiss ( November 1, 2018 - Present)
  • XO Lishus ( June 27, 2018 - October 31, 2018)
  • Sonny Kiss ( June 6, 2015 - June 26, 2018)
  • Exolicious ( September 1, 2013 - June 5, 2015)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born December 11, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Jersey City, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Jersey City, New Jersey
Nicknames The Concrete Rose

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY June 6, 2015 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND June 27, 2018 October 31, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 12, 2022 Present
Face June 27, 2018 August 11, 2022
Images
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Finishers
  • Sonny Side Up - Molly-Go-Round ( September 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Twerksault - Standing Moonsault ( September 1, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Kiss The Ring" by Mikey Rukus ft. Keyz - Single ( September 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Concrete Rose" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - September 20, 2021)
  • Theme Song “Shake The World” by Melissa Molinaro - Single ( June 6, 2015 - May 24, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Championship Entertainment

  • 1 ACE Fight For Flight Championship

East Coast Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ECPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Tier 1 Wrestling

  • 1 Tier 1 Championship

Warriors of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WOW No Limits Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WOW King of New York Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top