Rosa Mendes

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Milena Leticia Roučka
Ring Names
  • Rosa Mendes ( November 24, 2008 - Present )
  • Milena Roucka ( December 10, 2006 - December 16, 2008 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born October 25, 1979 (age 41)
Birth Place Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • San Jose, Costa Rica
Nicknames The Stunning Latina

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 10, 2006 - Present )
  • Manager ( December 10, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 February 13, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 27, 2010 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw February 17, 2010 April 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW October 12, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw November 24, 2008 October 11, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW March 11, 2008 February 3, 2011
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW December 10, 2006 February 29, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 13, 2015 February 13, 2017
Heel November 23, 2014 April 12, 2015
Face September 8, 2014 November 22, 2014
Heel August 11, 2012 September 7, 2014
Face June 18, 2012 August 10, 2012
Heel May 27, 2011 June 17, 2012
Face September 19, 2010 May 26, 2011
Heel November 24, 2008 September 18, 2010
Images
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
May 2011
May 2011
Dec 2006
Dec 2006
Finishers
  • Hell Makeover - Swinging Neckbreaker ( November 24, 2008 - Present )
  • Peligrosa - Sidewalk Slam ( July 14, 2014 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Peligrosa (Dangerous)" by CFO$ - Single ( July 14, 2014 - February 13, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Excess All Areas" by Russell Jason Emanuel, Mark Levinson, Dolph Taylor & Reece Gimore - Single ( June 15, 2009 - July 14, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Feelin Me" by Kynady Lee - Single ( March 11, 2008 - June 15, 2009 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 1 Queen of FCW
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - Best Use of Exercise Equipment
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top