Pro Wrestler Profile - Wild Boar / Mike Hitchman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Hitchman
Ring Names
  • Wild Boar ( August 17, 2002 - Present)
  • Mike Hitchman ( September 10, 2009 - January 13, 2019)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born October 12, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Blaina, South Wales
Billed From
  • Blaina, Wales
Nicknames Welsh Wrestler-Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 17, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 24, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY August 17, 2002 February 9, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 24, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Jan 2004
Jan 2004
Aug 2002
Aug 2002
Finishers
  • Trapper Keeper - Package Piledriver ( August 17, 2002 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Target Locked" by Steven Solveig & Queens Road - with Primate - Team ( October 24, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Boar of War" by South Wales Kings - Single ( August 17, 2002 - October 23, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

  • 5 ATTACK! 24:7 Championship

Pro Wrestling 4 U

  • 1 All Wales Championship
  • 1 Dragon Pro Tag Team Championship (with Morgan Webster)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Bird)

Kombat Pro Wrestling

  • 1 KPW Tag Team Championship (with Primate)

Pro Evolution Wrestling

  • 1 Pro Evolution Tag Team Championship (with Mike Bird)

Pro Wrestling 4 U

  • 1 PW4U World Championship

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 King of Chaos Championship

Scottish Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 Scottish Junior Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • SWA Scottish Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Hunt - Primate ( February 22, 2019 - January 28, 2021)
  • The 198 - Flash Morgan Webster ( November 2, 2017 - October 27, 2019)
  • The Marauders - Mike Bird ( March 26, 2016 - May 20, 2018)
Managers Eddie Dennis

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top