Wild Boar / Mike Hitchman - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Wild Boar / Mike Hitchman, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Michael Hitchman was born in Blaina, South Wales on October 12, 1989, and he is currently 34 years old.

He is currently, under the ring name of Wild Boar.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Michael Hitchman
  • Ring Names
    • Wild Boar ( August 17, 2002 - Present)
    • Mike Hitchman ( September 10, 2009 - January 13, 2019)
  • Born October 12, 1989 (age 34)
  • Nationality Nationality: WalesWales
  • Birth Place Blaina, South Wales
  • Billed From
    • Blaina, Wales
  • Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
  • Weight
    • 180 lbs (82 kg)
  • Nicknames Welsh Wrestler-Man

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( August 17, 2002 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT UK October 24, 2018 August 18, 2022
    Promotion INDY August 17, 2002 February 9, 2020
    Promotion Frontline WrestlingFRONTLINE PURO June 28, 2018 June 28, 2018
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Face March 10, 2022 Present
    Heel October 24, 2018 March 9, 2022
  • Images History
    Mar 2022
    Mar 2022
    Oct 2018
    Oct 2018
    Jan 2004
    Jan 2004
    Aug 2002
    Aug 2002

  • Finishers
    • Trapper Keeper - Package Piledriver ( August 17, 2002 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Target Locked" by Steven Solveig & Queens Road - with Primate - Team ( October 24, 2018 - August 18, 2022)
    • Theme Song "Boar of War" by South Wales Kings - Single ( August 17, 2002 - October 23, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

    • 5 ATTACK! 24:7 Championship

    Pro Wrestling 4 U

    • 1 All Wales Championship
    • 1 Dragon Pro Tag Team Championship (with Morgan Webster)

    Insane Championship Wrestling

    • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Bird)

    Kombat Pro Wrestling

    • 1 KPW Tag Team Championship (with Primate)

    Pro Evolution Wrestling

    • 1 Pro Evolution Tag Team Championship (with Mike Bird)

    Pro Wrestling 4 U

    • 1 PW4U World Championship

    Pro Wrestling Chaos

    • 1 King of Chaos Championship

    Scottish Wrestling Alliance

    • 1 Scottish Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • SWA Scottish Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • The Hunt - Primate ( February 22, 2019 - January 28, 2021)
    • The 198 - Flash Morgan Webster ( November 2, 2017 - October 27, 2019)
    • The Marauders - Mike Bird ( March 26, 2016 - May 20, 2018)
  • Managers Eddie DennisEddie Dennis

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top