Sam Gradwell

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sam Gradwell
Ring Names
  • Sam Gradwell ( February 21, 2016 - Present )
  • Ricky J. McKenzie ( February 20, 2009 - December 3, 2016 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 212 lbs (96 kg)
Born June 1, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place Blackpool, England
Billed From
  • Blackpool, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 20, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK October 31, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY February 20, 2009 September 14, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 31, 2018 Present
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Feb 2009
Feb 2009
Finishers
  • Diving Headbutt ( February 20, 2009 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "All Out Assault C" by John Pregler & Bernard Perry - Single ( January 14, 2017 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Grand Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 GPW British Championship
  • 1 GPW Tag Team Championship (with Chris Echo)
Other Accomplishments
  • AOW Golden Chance Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Chris Echo & Ricky J. McKenzie - Chris Echo ( May 6, 2011 - March 2, 2012 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top