Pro Wrestler Profile - Pedro Morales

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Pedro Antonio Morales
Ring Names
  • Pedro Morales ( January 1, 1959 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born October 22, 1942
Died February 12, 2019 (aged 76)
Birth Place Culebra, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • Culebra, Puerto Rico

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( November 17, 1987 - March 21, 2003)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1959 - November 16, 1987)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 1, 1990 March 21, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 6, 1980 December 31, 1989
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 5, 1975 August 30, 1980
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA October 30, 1976 September 10, 1977
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 21, 1970 March 1, 1975
Images
Nov 1970
Nov 1970

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1995, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top