Pro Wrestler Profile - Amazing Red

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan Figueroa
Ring Names
  • Amazing Red ( April 7, 2001 - Present)
  • Sangriento ( March 29, 2011 - July 10, 2011)
  • Spriggan ( February 8, 2003 - June 13, 2003)
  • Fuego Guerrero ( September 26, 2002 - May 9, 2003)
  • Red ( January 1, 1998 - April 12, 2003)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born April 26, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Cayey, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 22, 2019 November 11, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 30, 2009 August 4, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 24, 2004 November 29, 2005
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 23, 2002 March 13, 2004
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 8, 2003 August 19, 2003
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 24, 2002 July 16, 2003
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 7, 2001 December 15, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 17, 2018 April 1, 2019
Face January 1, 1998 August 16, 2018
Images
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Apr 2001
Apr 2001
Finishers
  • Code Red - Leg Trap Sunset Flip Powerbomb
  • Red Eye/Red Alert - Diving Swinging Reverse STO
  • Infrared - 540° Corkscrew Senton Bomb
  • 718 - Tiger Feint Kick
  • Red Star Press - Standing or Running Shooting Star Press
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Alpha Male (Remix)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 30, 2009 - August 4, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 3 TNA X Division Championship
  • 1 NWA/TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Jerry Lynn)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Tag Team Championship (with A.J. Styles)

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 2 ECWA Heavyweight Championship

Heavy on Wrestling

  • 1 HWVY Junior Heavyweight Championship

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Crimson)

Impact Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Danny Demanto)

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Cruiserweight Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Interstate Championship

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 2 PWF Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 PWS Suicidal Six-way Championship

Renegade Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 RWA Cruiserweight Championship

United States Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 USEW United States Heavyweight Championship

United Xtreme Wrestling / USA Pro Wrestling

  • 2 UXW/USA Pro United States Championship

Unreal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top